The Program Committee consists of the following people:

 

Program Committee Advisors

Michael Berthold (University of Konstanz, Germany)
Hendrik Blockeel (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Liz Bradley (University of Colorado, USA)
Paul Cohen (University of Arizona, USA)
Jaakko Hollmén (Aalto University, Finland)
Frank Klawonn (Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences, Germany)
Joost Kok (Leiden University, Netherlands)
Nada Lavrač (Jozef Stefan Institut, Slovenia)
Matthijs van Leeuwen (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Xiaohui Liu (Brunel University, United Kingdom)
Arno Siebes (Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands)
Stephen Swift (Brunel University, United Kingdom)
Hannu Toivonen (University of Helsinki, Finland)
Allan Tucker (Brunel University, United Kingdom)

 

Program Committee

Fabrizio Angiulli (University of Calabria, Italy)
Alexandre Aussem (University of Lyon, France)
Jose Balcazar (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya , Spain)
Maria Bielikova (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia)
Christian Borgelt (European Centre for Soft Computing, Spain)
Henrik Bostrom (Stockholm University, Sweden)
Marc Boullé (Orange Labs, France)
Toon Calders (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
Andre Carvalho (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Loïc Cerf (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil)
Edward Cohen (Imperial College, London, UK)
Bruno Cremilleux (University of Caen, France)
Bernard De Baets (Ghent University, Belgium)
José Del Campo-Ávila (University of Malaga, Spain)
Wouter Duivesteijn (Technische Universität Dortmund, Germany)
Saso Dzeroski (Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)
Fazel Famili (IIT – National Research Council Canada, Canada)
Ad Feelders (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
Douglas Fisher (Vanderbilt University, USA)
Ingrid Fischer (University of Konstanz, Germany)
Johannes Fürnkranz (Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany)
Ricard Gavalda (Technical University of Catalonia (UPC), Spain)
Bart Goethals (Universiteit Antwerpen, Belgium)
Javier Gonzalez (Groningen University, Netherlands)
Kenny Gruchalla (National Renewable Energy Lab, USA)
Tias Guns (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Lawrence Hall (University of South Florida, USA)
Frank Höppner (Ostfalia University of Applied Science, Germany)
Eyke Huellermeier (University of Marburg, Germany)
Baptiste Jeudy (University of Saint-Etienne, France)
Arno Knobbe (University of Leiden, Netherlands)
Rudolf Kruse (Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany)
Vincent Lemaire (Orange Labs, France)
Jose Lozano (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
George Magoulas (University of London, UK)
Maria-Carolina Monard (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Mohamed Nadif (Descartes University of Paris, France)
Andreas Nürnberger (Otto-von-Guericke University, Germany)
Panagiotis Papapetrou (Stockholm University, Sweden)
Nicos Pavlidis (Lancaster University, UK)
Mykola Pechenizkiy (Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands)
José-Maria Peña (Polytechnic University of Madrid, Spain)
Ruggero G. Pensa (University of Torino, Italy)
Marc Plantevit (LIRIS – Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France)
François Portet (Laboratoire d’Informatique de Grenoble, France)
Alexandra Poulovassilis (University of London, UK)
Miguel A. Prada (University of Leon, Spain)
Ronaldo Prati (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Jesse Read (Aalto Univeristy, Finland)
Antonio Salmeron (University of Almeria, Spain)
Vítor Santos Costa (University of Porto, Portugal)
Roberta Siciliano (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
Christine Solnon (LIRIS CNRS UMR 5205 / INSA Lyon, France)
Maarten van Someren (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Myra Spiliopoulou (Otto-von-Guericke University, Germany)
Maguelonne Teisseire (National Research Institute of Science and Technology for Environment and Agriculture, France)
Melissa Turcotte (LANL, USA)
Anti Ukkonen (Helsinki Institute for Information Technology HIIT, Finland)
Antony Unwin (University Augsburg, Germany)
Veronica Vinciotti (Brunel University, UK)
Jilles Vreeken (Max-Planck Institute for Informatics and Saarland University, Germany)
Zidong Wang (Brunel University, United Kingdom)
Leishi Zhang (Middlesex University London, United Kingdom)
Indre Zliobaite (Aalto University, Finland)